Loading...

patzy319's Recent CancerCompass Activity

  • patzy319 has created a new message board discussion

    Hello I am Pat 58 yrs old...Just getting over a lumpectomy for a small cancerous tumor...radiation..feeling good...for the past 3 years my platelet count has been high.  I passed this info to my oncologist and upon getting a neuclear test was diagnosed with et.  So here I go again.  My platelet count was 475 and red cell was normal white cell 11..everything for the past 3 years slightly above normal ja...

    June 29, 2012 view discussion
    Loading...
    Load more activity
    Loading more activity

    About patzy319

    Patient

    We care about your feedback. Let us know how we can improve your CancerCompass experience.