Loading...

thomsor's Recent CancerCompass Activity

  • thomsor has replied to a post on the message board

    A recent article I found confirms that this type of treatment works.  Combined with other therapy, you can look for a cure but only if you do the program.  Please be advised that they only use half-dead patients when they are talking about advanced cases.  And if you are talking about radiation, you may not be able to convert the cells back to norma.  Like I said, the first PSA test my husband wen...

    December 20 at 2:53 AM view post
    • thomsor has replied to a post on the message board

      I give you a report I just found.  My husband is going to get his PSA done next week.  He went from 33 to 19 the last time.  I reported the treatment.  Now I'm giving verification from another authority:   Overview Pulsed Electromagnetic Field Therapy (PEMF or PEMT) is a non-invasive, painless treatment which works by emitting a pulsating, varying intensity and frequency electrom...

      December 20 at 2:47 AM view post
      • thomsor has replied to a post on the message board

        Actually the theory behind what we are doing is to do exactly what it says because the balance is quite exact.  What you are doing is changing the DNA sequence of the cell to get it to stop producing aberrant cells.  The other theory is that microbes carry the cancer to the cells.  So part of what you are doing is killing the microbes that exist in the cells  There are no side effects from this pr...

        December 11 at 1:35 AM view post
        • thomsor has replied to a post on the message board

          Here is research on the magnetic therapy.  Since we are body electric, it is natural that electrical magnet therapy would work. https://www.ondamed.net/us/biological-effects-of-pulsed-electromagnetic-field-pemf-therapy Since this was written the FDA has approved this for depression.

          December 11 at 12:37 AM view post
          • thomsor has replied to a post on the message board

            How long have you taken it and what are the results? He was on the dirt cheap therapy for three weeks and has been on this therapy for 3 weeks.  So, going from a PSA and a high gleason score to 19 is not bad to start.  It's not cheap though but it promises a 3/6 months cure with only a few supplements to take as maintenance. Rosy

            December 11 at 12:31 AM view post
            • thomsor has replied to a post on the message board

              If this doesn't work, then we'll be sure to try that.  However, this is really throwing the book at it.   Doing one thing is putting all your eggs in one basket so to speak.  They list 3 of the things he's doing as cancer fighting:  carrot juice, electromagnetic therapy, hawaiian astelin.  The fuoicidan is brown seaweed, the cellect is immune support.  The liver support is essential...

              December 11 at 12:24 AM view post
              • thomsor has replied to a post on the message board

                My husband decided to take alternative therapy.  Not only was his PSA at 33 but his Gleason score was high and 3 weeks into therapy he started having urinary pain.  I am happy to say that went away and his PSA is 19 which is actually lower than last year.  He has no pain. Oh and he quit booze. They sent him to radiation.  I found this.  He hasn't went yet and this seems to be working so far...

                December 10 at 6:35 AM view post
                • thomsor has replied to a post on the message board

                  You poor thing.  My husband is using the Cellect-Budwig treatment.  His PSA was 33.  Took it to 19. It's very strict and he cheats and it is expensive. No sugar (feeds cancer).  Only greens, etc. https://www.cancertutor.com/calcium/ He drinks 3 glasses carrot juice a day, takes Cellect powder 6 times a day, uses the electromagnetic machine. Takes B17, fuoicidan, spirulina, and we eat greens (v...

                  December 10 at 6:21 AM view post
                  • thomsor has replied to a post on the message board

                    My husband was diagnosed with prostate cancer.  His PSA was 33.  The physician was alarmed - did a bioposy.  Has 3 places with cancer. He went on the Budwig-Cellect Cancer Protocol. He started with the dirt cheap protocol and he wanted to do the other one. So, I bought that one.  After one month, his PSA is 19 - lower than it has been for years. It isn't cheap.  I bought the electromagnet...

                    December 10 at 6:10 AM view post
                    Loading...
                    Load more activity
                    Loading more activity

                    About thomsor

                    thomsor has not shared any information about themselves. Send them a message to tell them you'd like to find out more about them or add them as a friend.

                    We care about your feedback. Let us know how we can improve your CancerCompass experience.